2022 FOI Game Schedule


           

Collicutt Centre

Start Date Start Time End Time Home Team Away Team Division
2022-01-07 8:00:00 9:00:00 Airdrie Aces U12C Calgary Rattlesnakes U12C
2022-01-07 9:15:00 10:15:00 Red Deer Rush U12C-2 Venom (Calgary NW) U12B
2022-01-07 10:30:00 11:30:00 SCRA U14 B2 Venom Sherwood Park  Stampede U14B
2022-01-07 11:45:00 12:45:00 Red Deer Rush U14C Fort Saskatchewan Ice U14C U14C
2022-01-07 13:00:00 14:00:00 Fort Sask U12C Ice Demons Spruce Grove Thunder U12C
2022-01-07 14:20:00 15:20:00 Cancelled Cancelled  
2022-01-07 15:30:00 16:30:00 Indus Lightning Beaumont Rush U10 Step 2
2022-01-07 16:45:00 17:45:00 Bow View Battalion Calgary U12A-2 U12A
2022-01-07 18:00:00 19:15:00 Airdrie Sting U16B Yellow Calgary NW 'Velocity' U16B
2022-01-07 19:30:00 20:45:00 Red Deer Rush U16AA Calgary U16AA Grit U16AA
2022-01-08 8:00:00 9:00:00 Indus Lightning Red Deer Step 2-1 U10 Step 2
2022-01-08 9:15:00 10:15:00 Spruce Grove Daredevils Calgary Hurricanes U10 Step 3
2022-01-08 10:30:00 11:45:00 U19A Rockies Red Deer Rush U19A U19A
2022-01-08 12:00:00 13:15:00 Red Deer Rush U16AA Calgary Surge U16AA
2022-01-08 13:30:00 14:45:00 Red Deer Rush U16A Airdrie Sting U16A
2022-01-08 15:00:00 16:00:00 Cochrane U14C Lobster Roaches! Red Deer Rush U14C U14C
2022-01-08 16:15:00 17:15:00 The Crushers Airdrie Step 2 Blue Little Stingers U10 Step 2
2022-01-08 17:30:00 18:45:00 Calgary U16AA Grit Calgary Surge U16AA
2022-01-08 19:00:00 20:15:00 Power 16AA 21-22 Red Deer Rush U16AA U16AA
2022-01-09 8:00:00 9:15:00 TBD- U10 Step 3 Finals TBD U10 Step 3
2022-01-09 9:30:00 10:45:00 TBD - U14C Finals TBD U14C
2022-01-09 11:00:00 12:15:00 TBD - U19A Finals TBD U19A

Gary W. Harris Arena

Start Date Start Time End Time Home Team Away Team Division
2022-01-07 16:30:00 17:30:00 Sherwood Park  Stampede Red Deer Rush U14B U14B
2022-01-07 17:45:00 19:00:00 SGRA u14AA U14AA Blaze U14AA
2022-01-07 19:15:00 20:30:00 Red Deer Rush U16B Calgary Carnage U16B
2022-01-08 9:45:00 11:00:00 U14AA Calgary Blue - 2021-22 Red Deer Rush U14AA U14AA
2022-01-08 15:45:00 16:45:00 Red Deer Rush U12A Bow View Battalion U12A
2022-01-08 17:00:00 18:00:00 Cancelled Cancelled  

Kinex Arena

Start Date Start Time End Time Home Team Away Team Division
2022-01-07 8:00:00 9:00:00 Cancelled Cancelled  
2022-01-07 9:15:00 10:15:00 Calgary Blizzards Spruce Grove Daredevils U10 Step 3
2022-01-07 10:30:00 11:30:00 Red Deer Rush U14B U14B Airdrie Ringette U14B
2022-01-07 11:45:00 12:45:00 Cancelled Cancelled  
2022-01-07 13:00:00 14:00:00 Red Deer Step 1-1 Red Deer Step 1-2 U10 Step 1
2022-01-07 14:15:00 15:15:00 Red Deer Rush U12B Venom (Calgary NW) U12B
2022-01-07 15:30:00 16:30:00 Red Deer Step 2-1 Fort Sask ICE PANDAS U10 Step 2
2022-01-07 16:45:00 17:45:00 Red Deer Step 2-2 The Crushers U10 Step 2
2022-01-07 18:00:00 19:00:00 U14B Airdrie Ringette SCRA U14 B2 Venom U14B
2022-01-07 19:15:00 20:30:00 Pembina Power Airdrie Sting U16A
2022-01-07 20:45:00 22:00:00 U19A Rockies U19A Airdrie Chaos U19A
2022-01-08 8:00:00 9:00:00 Fort Sask ICE PANDAS Beaumont Rush U10 Step 2
2022-01-08 9:15:00 10:15:00 FSK-U12A-Ice Breakers Calgary U12A-2 U12A
2022-01-08 10:30:00 11:30:00 Red Deer Rush U12B Red Deer Rush U12C-2 U12B
2022-01-08 11:45:00 12:45:00 Red Deer Rush U10S3 Calgary Blizzards U10 Step 3
2022-01-08 13:00:00 14:15:00 Pembina Power Strathmore Ice U16A
2022-01-08 14:30:00 15:30:00 Cancelled Cancelled  
2022-01-08 15:45:00 16:45:00 Fort Sask U12C Ice Demons Lethbridge Rattlers U12C
2022-01-08 17:00:00 18:00:00 Spruce Grove Hurricanes Red Deer Step 2-2 U10 Step 2
2022-01-08 18:15:00 19:30:00 Airdrie Sting U16B Yellow Calgary Carnage U16B
2022-01-08 19:45:00 21:00:00 Calgary NW 'Velocity' Red Deer Rush U16B U16B
2022-01-09 8:00:00 9:15:00 TBD- U12B Finals TBD U12B
2022-01-09 9:30:00 10:45:00 TBD- U16B Finals TBD U16B

Kinsmen Arena - Kin A

Start Date Start Time End Time Home Team Away Team Division
2022-01-07 8:15:00 9:15:00 Lacombe Step 1 Red Deer Step 1-1 U10 Step 1
2022-01-07 9:30:00 10:30:00 Airdrie Ring Devils Red Deer Rush U12B U12B
2022-01-07 10:45:00 12:00:00 U14AA Blaze U14AA Calgary Blue - 2021-22 U14AA
2022-01-07 12:15:00 13:15:00 Calgary U12A-2 Red Deer Rush U12A U12A
2022-01-07 13:30:00 14:30:00 Lethbridge Rattlers Calgary Rattlesnakes U12C
2022-01-07 14:45:00 15:45:00 Spruce Grove Daredevils Red Deer Rush U10S3 U10 Step 3
2022-01-07 16:00:00 17:00:00 Airdrie Step 2 Blue Little Stingers Spruce Grove Hurricanes U10 Step 2
2022-01-07 17:15:00 18:15:00 Red Deer Step 1-2 Lacombe Step 1 U10 Step 1
2022-01-07 18:30:00 19:30:00 Cancelled Cancelled  
2022-01-07 19:45:00 21:00:00 Strathmore Ice Red Deer Rush U16A U16A
2022-01-08 8:15:00 9:15:00 The Crushers Spruce Grove Hurricanes U10 Step 2
2022-01-08 9:30:00 10:30:00 Spruce Grove Thunder Lethbridge Rattlers U12C
2022-01-08 10:45:00 11:45:00 Calgary Rattlesnakes Red Deer Rush U12C-1 U12C
2022-01-08 12:00:00 13:15:00 Calgary Carnage Calgary NW 'Velocity' U16B
2022-01-08 13:30:00 14:45:00 U19A Airdrie Chaos Beaumont Rush U19A
2022-01-08 15:00:00 16:00:00 U14B Airdrie Ringette Sherwood Park  Stampede U14B
2022-01-08 16:15:00 17:30:00 SGRA u14AA U14AA Calgary Blue - 2021-22 U14AA
2022-01-08 17:45:00 18:45:00 Fort Sask ICE PANDAS Indus Lightning U10 Step 2
2022-01-08 19:00:00 20:15:00 Airdrie Sting Strathmore Ice U16A
2022-01-08 20:30:00 21:45:00 Beaumont Rush U19A Rockies U19A
2022-01-09 8:00:00 9:15:00 TBD- U12C Gold Final TBD U12C
2022-01-09 9:30:00 10:45:00 TBD - U12A Final TBD U12A
2022-01-09 11:00:00 12:15:00 TBD - U14 AA Final TBD U14AA
2022-01-09 12:30:00 13:45:00 TBD - U16AA Final TBD U16AA

Kinsmen Arena - Kin B

Start Date Start Time End Time Home Team Away Team Division
2022-01-07 8:00:00 9:00:00 Red Deer Rush U12C-1 Spruce Grove Thunder U12C
2022-01-07 9:15:00 10:15:00 Red Deer Rush U10S3 Calgary Hurricanes U10 Step 3
2022-01-07 10:30:00 11:45:00 Red Deer Rush U14AA SGRA u14AA U14AA
2022-01-07 12:00:00 13:00:00 FSK-U12A-Ice Breakers Bow View Battalion U12A
2022-01-07 13:15:00 14:15:00 Red Deer Rush U12C-1 Airdrie Aces U12C U12C
2022-01-07 14:30:00 15:30:00 Calgary Hurricanes Calgary Blizzards U10 Step 3
2022-01-07 15:45:00 16:45:00 Red Deer Rush U12C-2 Airdrie Ring Devils U12B
2022-01-07 17:00:00 18:00:00 Red Deer Rush U12A FSK-U12A-Ice Breakers U12A
2022-01-07 18:15:00 19:15:00 Fort Saskatchewan Ice U14C Cochrane U14C Lobster Roaches! U14C
2022-01-07 19:30:00 20:45:00 Calgary Surge Power 16AA 21-22 U16AA
2022-01-07 21:00:00 22:15:00 Red Deer Rush U19A Beaumont Rush U19A
2022-01-08 8:00:00 9:00:00 Airdrie Step 2 Blue Little Stingers Red Deer Step 2-2 U10 Step 2
2022-01-08 9:15:00 10:15:00 Venom (Calgary NW) Airdrie Ring Devils U12B
2022-01-08 10:30:00 11:30:00 Airdrie Aces U12C Fort Sask U12C Ice Demons U12C
2022-01-08 11:45:00 13:00:00 Power 16AA 21-22 Calgary U16AA Grit U16AA
2022-01-08 13:15:00 14:30:00 Red Deer Rush U16B Airdrie Sting U16B Yellow U16B
2022-01-08 14:45:00 15:45:00 Red Deer Rush U14B SCRA U14 B2 Venom U14B
2022-01-08 16:00:00 17:15:00 Red Deer Rush U14AA U14AA Blaze U14AA
2022-01-08 17:30:00 18:30:00 Beaumont Rush Red Deer Step 2-1 U10 Step 2
2022-01-08 18:45:00 20:00:00 Red Deer Rush U16A Pembina Power U16A
2022-01-08 20:15:00 21:30:00 Red Deer Rush U19A U19A Airdrie Chaos U19A
2022-01-09 8:15:00 9:30:00 TBD - U12C Bronze Final TBD U12C
2022-01-09 9:45:00 11:00:00 TBD - U14B Final TBD U14B
2022-01-09 11:15:00 12:30:00 TBD - U16A Final TBD U16A
2022-01-09 12:45:00 14:00:00 Cancelled Cancelled  

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information